INTIMACY ON SET AND STAGE

INTIMACY ON SET AND STAGE

In conversation with Ita O'Brien. 

More...
STORYVILLE

STORYVILLE

Who better to bring the magic of stories to life than performers?

More...
MASTERCLASSES AND WORKSHOPS

MASTERCLASSES AND WORKSHOPS

Free for Equity members! See what's happening in your state.

More...
SELF TEST STUDIOS

SELF TEST STUDIOS

Now open in Sydney and Melbourne. 

More...

8TH ANNUAL EQUITY ENSEMBLE AWARDS - FINALISTS ANNOUNCED

on .

Artwork1

Winners will be announced at an Awards Ceremony in Melbourne on Monday May 21, 2018.

The 15 nominated ensemble casts, were were selected by an industry judging panel. 

VOTE HERE.

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ENSEMBLE SERIES IN A DRAMA SERIES
This award is proudly sponsored by Media Super

Cleverman Series 2
Goalpost Pictures
Hunter Page-Lochard
Rob Collins
Iain Glen
Frances O’Connor
Deborah Mailman
Tasma Walton
Rarriwuy Hick
Rachael Blake
Luke Ford
Jada Albert
Clarence Ryan
Tony Briggs

Glitch Series 2
Matchbox Pictures
Patrick Brammall
Emily Barclay
Emma Booth
Rodger Corser
Sean Keenan
John Leary
Hannah Monson
Genevieve O'Reilly
Aaron L. McGrath
Ned Dennehy

Pulse Series 1
ClandestineTV/Beyond Productions
Claire Van Der Boom
Andrea Demetriades
Arka Das
Pallavi Sharda
Blessing Mokgohloa
Susie Porter
Dalip Sondhi
Penny Cook
Liam McIntyre
Owen Teale
Renee Lim

Wentworth Series 5
FremantleMedia Australia
Nicole Da Silva
Pamela Rabe
Kate Atkinson
Celia Ireland
Shareena Clanton
Katrina Milosevic
Robbie J. Magasiva
Tammy Macintosh
Kate Jenkinson
Sigrid Thornton

Love Child Series 4
Playmaker Media
Jessica Marais
Mandy McElhinney
Miranda Tapsell
Sophie Hensser-Bloom
Andrew Ryan
Dan Hamill
Danielle Catanzariti
Sophia Forrest
Darcie Irwin Simpson

 
OUSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ENSEMBLE IN A COMEDY SERIES 
This award is proudly sponsored by ABC TV

The Family Law Series 2
Matchbox Pictures
Trystan Go
Fiona Choi
Anthony Brandon Wong
Shuang Hu
George Zhao
Karina Lee
Vivian Wei
Bethany Whitmore
Sam Cotton
Diana Lin
Loretta Kung
Hugh Parker
Kimie Tsukakoshi
Takaya Honda

The Letdown Series 1
Giant Dwarf
Alison Bell
Duncan Fellows
Leon Ford
Noni Hazlehurst
Sacha Horler
Celeste Barber
Leah Vandenburg
Lucy Durack
Xana Tang
Sarah Peirse

Utopia Series 3
Working Dog
Rob Sitch
Celia Pacquola
Dave Lawson
Kitty Flanagan
Emma-Louise Wilson
Anthony Lehmann
Dilruk Jayasinha
Nina Oyama
Jamie Robertson
Rebecca Massey

The Other Guy Series 1
Aquarius Films
Matt Okine
Valene Kane
Harriet Dyer
Michael Hing
Michael-Anthony Taylor
Christian Van Vuuren

Rosehaven Series 2
Guesswork Television
Luke McGregor
Celia Pacquola
Kris McQuade
Katie Robertson
Noela Foxcroft

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ENSEMBLE IN A MINI-SERIES/TELEMOVIE
This award is proudly sponsored by FOXTEL

Seven Types of Ambiguity
Matchbox Pictures
Xavier Samuel
Alex Dimitriades
Leeanna Walsman
Hugo Weaving
Sarah Peirse
Anthony Hayes
Susie Porter
Janet Andrewartha
Harrison Molloy
Andrea Demetriades

Wake in Fright
Lingo Pictures/Endemol Shine Australia
Sean Keenan
David Wenham
Alex Dimitriades
Caren Pistorius
Gary Sweet
Robyn Malcolm
Anna Samson
Lee Jones
Jada Alberts
Di Adams
Fayssal Bazzi

Blue Murder: Killer Cop
Endemol Shine Australia
Richard Roxburgh
Toni Collette
Matt Nable
Justin Smith
Emma Booth
Tony Martin
Aaron Pedersen
Dan Wyllie

Sunshine
Easy Tiger Productions/Carver Films
Anthony La Paglia
Melanie Lynskey
Wally Elnour
Ror Da Poet
Autiak Aweteek
Nick Perry
Ana Boal
Jufia Ajobong
Tiarnie Coupland
Kim Gyngell
Nyandeng Makuer
Kor Puoc

Friday on My Mind
Playmaker Media
Willam Rush
Du Toit Bredenkamp
Christian Byers
Arthur McBain
Ashley Zukerman
Mackenzie Fearnley
Alex Williams
Megan Hind
Georgia Kelly

Equity Foundation Sponsors

Logos webiste 2018

 

Facebook

The Equity Magazine

equityfoundation

Keep up to date with all things Equity with The Equity Magazine. Make sure your details are up to date at MEAA.ORG or call MEAA Member Central on 1300 65 65 12.